Login or register  
TV

Jeff Jarrett

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Jarrett
Sometimes Credited As: Double J
The Chosen One
The Great One
Simply Irresistible

Birth Name: Jeffrey Leonard Jarrett
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Knoxville, Tennessee

Jeff Jarrett



TV Appearances

Main cast 
TNA Epics (2009)As: Himself
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Himself (June 2002 - October 2006 & April 2007 - December 2013)
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)As: Jeff Jarrett
NWA: Total Nonstop Action (2002)As: Himself
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (1999)
WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (1997)As: Himself
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself (1996 - 1997 / 1999 - 2001)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: "Double J" Jeff Jarrett / Jeff Jarrett (1993 - 1996 / 1997 - 1999)
WWF Wrestling Challenge (1986)As: Himself
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Himself (1996 - 1997, 1999 - 2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Collar TV (2004) 
  Gadgets 01x28: (May/05/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Impact Wrestling (2004)• Staff Writer
• Creator
• VP Of Productions

Episode Crew


Impact Wrestling (2004) (Credited in 183 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 183 episode crew credits
December 27, 2007 05x13 Dec/27/2007 As: Director
December 20, 2007 05x12 Dec/20/2007 As: Director
December 13, 2007 05x11 Dec/13/2007 As: Director
December 6, 2007 05x10 Dec/06/2007 As: Director
November 29, 2007 05x09 Nov/29/2007 As: Director
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002) (Credited in 149 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 149 episode crew credits
Turning Point 2007 - Orlando, Florida 05x12 Dec/02/2007 As: Director
Genesis 2007 - Orlando, Florida 05x11 Nov/11/2007 As: Director
Bound for Glory 2007 - Atlanta, Georgia 05x10 Oct/14/2007 As: Director
No Surrender 2007 - Orlando, Florida 05x09 Sep/09/2007 As: Director
Hard Justice 2007 - Orlando, Florida 05x08 Aug/12/2007 As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Finisher: The Stroke

His managers have included April Hunter, Baby Doll (Nickla Roberts), Debra, Don Callis, Gail Kim, The Harris Brothers, Jackie Gayda, Jim Cornette, ‘The Nature Boy’ Ric Flair, The Roadie (Brian Gerard James), Ronald Gossett, Mr. Fuji & Tennessee Lee.

Jeff has gone by the following names/nicknames of ‘Double J’, ‘The Chosen One’, ‘The Great One’, ‘The King of the Mountain’ and ‘Simply Irresistible’.

His favorite moves/holds include the Acoustic Equalizer (Guitar broken over the opponent's head), Drop Kick, El Kabong (Figure four leglock), the Stroke (Forward Russian legsweep) and the Super Stroke (Middle rope Forward Russian legsweep).

Jeff Jarrett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..

X Factor - Double Elimination Results

Dermot returned with the results of the second public vote of the series..

Interview With Arthur Matthews Of 'Toast of London'

With credits including 'Big Train', 'Brass Eye', 'Black Books', the Ted..