Login or register  
TV

Anna Camp

Mostly Credited As: Anna Camp
Birth Name: Anna Ragsdale Camp
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Aiken, South Carolina
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Anna Camp



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Damaged Goods (2014)As: Nicole
The Mindy Project (2012)As: Gwen Grandy
True Blood (2008)As: Sarah Newlin (S2, S6-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Kate Walsh, Anna Camp 33x60: (Nov/21/2014) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 224 63x224: (Nov/20/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Will Arnett, Anna Camp, Benjamin Booker 04x119: (Aug/11/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Ground Floor (2013) 
  Woman on Top 01x07: (Dec/26/2013) As Heather 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Lighthouse 09x08: (Nov/04/2013) As Cassie 
  Knight Vision 09x06: (Oct/21/2013) As Cassie 

Vegas (2012) 
  Scoundrels 01x18: (Apr/19/2013) As Violet Mills 
  Hollywood Ending 01x17: (Apr/12/2013) As Violet Mills 
  Little Fish 01x16: (Apr/05/2013) As Violet Mills 
  Two of a Kind 01x15: (Feb/19/2013) As Violet Mills 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Long Way Home 03x17: (Mar/11/2012) As Caitlin D'Arcy 
  After The Fall 03x16: (Mar/04/2012) As Caitlin D'Arcy 
  Live From Damascus 03x15: (Feb/19/2012) As Caitlin D'arcy 
  Another Ham Sandwich 03x14: (Jan/29/2012) As Caitlin D'arcy 

House of Lies (2012) 
  Gods of Dangerous Financial Instruments 01x01: (Jan/08/2012) As Rachel (Rachel Norbert) 

Love Bites (2011) 
  Stand And Deliver 01x05: (Jun/30/2011) As Prudence 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Summer Man 04x08: (Sep/12/2010) As Bethany Van Nuys 
  The Chrysanthemum and the Sword 04x05: (Aug/22/2010) As Bethany Van Nuys 
  Public Relations 04x01: (Jul/25/2010) As Bethany Van Nuys 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Houses of the Holy 01x06: (Aug/17/2010) As Ashley Briggs 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Devil Girl 06x13: (Jan/29/2010) As Siouxsie Dark 

Glee (2009) 
  Sectionals 01x13: (Dec/09/2009) As Candance Dykstra 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Niagara (Part 2) 06x05: (Oct/08/2009) As Penny Beesly 
  Niagara (Part 1) 06x04: (Oct/08/2009) As Penny Beesly 

Cashmere Mafia (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/06/2008) As Brooke Adaire 

Romantically Challenged (2010) 
  Perry Dates His Assistant 01x05: (Unaired) As Erin 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anna Camp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..