Login or register  
TV

Allen Jones (1)

Mostly Credited As: Allen Jones (1)
Sometimes Credited As: AJ Styles
'The Phenomenal' A. J. Styles
The Phenomenal One
Air Styles
Mr. Olympia

Birth Name: Allen Lloyd Jones
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gainesville, Georgia
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Allen Jones (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
TNA Reaction (2010)As: Himself
TNA Epics (2009)As: A.J. Styles
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: 'The Phenomenal' A. J. Styles (2004 - 2014)
NWA: Total Nonstop Action (2002)As: AJ Styles
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)As: A. J. Styles
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Air Styles (2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Collar TV (2004) 
  Gadgets 01x28: (May/05/2005) As AJ Styles 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Finisher: Styles Clash

5-Time X-Divison Champion

Styles won the 2005 Mr. TNA award (for the third consecutive time in 2006).

3-Time NWA Heavyweight Champion.

Allen’s in-ring names have included ‘Air Styles’, ‘Mr. Olympia’, ‘A. J. Styles’ and finally the "Phenomenal" A. J. Styles.

Some of the wrestles he has feuded with include Abyss, Air Paris, ‘The Fallen Angel’ Christopher Daniels, David Young, D-Lo Brown, Jason Cross, Jeff Jarrett, Jerry Lynn, Jimmy Rave, Kevin Nash, Kid Kash, Paul London, Petey Williams & Shannon Moore.

Some of his favorite moves to use include The Spiral Tap, Shooting Styles Press, Running Snap Swinging Neckbreaker, Flying Squirrel, Spinning Crescent Kick, Starmaker (Side Backdrop Driver), Running Sommersault Senton & No Hands Sommersault Plancha.

Other moves he uses a lot include Air Raid Crash, Cliffhanger (Crucifix into a DDT), Crash and Burn, Enziguri, German Face Bust, Spine Breaker, Spinning Clothesline, Superman (Springboard 450), Thrust Kick, Phenomenon and the Stylin' Crab.

His nicknames have included: ‘Air Styles’, ‘A. J.’, ‘Mr. TNA’, ‘Phenomenal’, ‘The Phenomenal One’ and ‘Simply Phenomenal’.

Allen Jones (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..