Login or register  
TV

Laura Bailey

Mostly Credited As: Laura Bailey
Birth Name: Laura Dawn Bailey
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mississippi

Laura Bailey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Marvel's Avengers Assemble (2013)As: Natalia Romanova a.k.a. Black Widow -- [Voice]
X-Men (2011) (2011)As: Kyoko | Hisako's Mother -- [Voice]
Iron Man (2011) (2011)As: Dr. Chika Tanaka (American) -- [Voice]
Kekkaishi (US) (2010)As: Tokine Yukimura -- [Voice]
Monster High (2010)As: Headmistress Bloodgood / Lagoona Blue / Skelita Calaveras -- [Voice]
Digimon Fusion (2010)As: Beastmon, MarineAngemon, Shakomon -- [Voice]
Code Geass (US) (2008)As: Rakshata Chawla -- [Voice]
Crayon Shin Chan (2006)As: Shin Nohara -- [Voice]
Basilisk: The Kouga Ninja Scrolls (2005)As: Oboro Iga -- [Voice]
Spiral (US) (2004)As: Ryoko (2005) -- [Voice]
FullMetal Alchemist (US) (2004)As: Lust -- [Voice]
Gunslinger Girl (2003)As: Henrietta -- [Voice]
Blue Gender (2003)As: Marlene Angel -- [Voice]
Yu Yu Hakusho (2002)As: Kayko -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball Z (US) (1996)As: Kid Trunks (2001-) -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball (1986)As: Chi Chi (US version) -- [Voice]
Kodocha (US)As: Sana Kurata -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Ultimate Spider-Man: Web Warriors (2012) 
  Avenging Spider-Man Part 2 03x03: (Aug/31/2014) Voiced  Black Widow 
  Avenging Spider-Man Part 1 03x02: (Aug/31/2014) Voiced  Black Widow 

Marvel's Avengers Assemble (2013) 
  Hyperion 01x07: (Aug/04/2013) Voiced  Child, [Featuring]

Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009) 
  Planet Hulk!: Six Against Infinity: Part 5 02x19: (Oct/05/2011) Voiced  Angelica Jones a.k.a “Firestar” 
  Too Many Wolverines! 02x12: (Feb/05/2011) Voiced  Angelica Jones a.k.a “Firestar” 

One Piece (US) (2004) 
  Chopper in Danger!, Former King vs. Skyrider Shura! 03x19: (Feb/09/2008) Voiced  Conis 
  A Trap on Lovely Street! His Highness Eneru! 03x15: (Jan/12/2008) Voiced  Conis 
  Is Escape Possible? Eneru's IQ Test is Set in Motion 03x14: (Jan/05/2008) Voiced  Conis 
  Already Criminals! Skypeia's Upholder of the Law! 03x13: (Dec/29/2007) Voiced  Conis 

Dragon Ball GT (2003) 
  Until We Meet Again . . . 03x24: (Jan/29/2005) Voiced  Young Chi Chi 
  The Seven-Star Dragon 03x12: (Nov/06/2004) Voiced  Princess Oto 
  The Six-Star Dragon 03x11: (Oct/30/2004) Voiced  Princess Oto 
  A Dangerous Union 03x02: (Jul/24/2004) Voiced  Beauty 

FullMetal Alchemist (US) (2004) 
  Night of the Chimera's Cry 01x07: (Dec/18/2004) Voiced  Additional Voices 
  Body of the Sanctioned 01x02: (Nov/13/2004) Voiced  Lust 

Dragon Ball Z (US) (1996) 
  Buu's Reincarnation 16x16: (Apr/04/2003) Voiced  Marron 
  Gohan's First Date 11x08: (Nov/27/2001) Voiced  Young Chi Chi 

Dragon Ball (1986) 
  Smells Like Trouble 01x21: (Jul/16/1986) Voiced  Ranfan 

Burst Angel (2005) 
  Wash this Garden with Blood! 01x06: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Nadeshiko 
  Mansion Where Lurks the Demon 01x05: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Nadeshiko 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laura Bailey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..