Login or register  
TV

Eric Vale

Mostly Credited As: Eric Vale
Sometimes Credited As: Eric Johnson

Birth Name: Christopher Eric Johnson
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grand Prairie, Texas
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)



Eric Vale is 40 years old and was born on April 28, 1974.
He is known for his role as Future Trunks in the show Dragon Ball Z (US).
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Grand Prairie, Texas (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Desert Punk (2006)As: Kanta Mizuno - Desert Punk -- [Voice]
One Piece (US) (2004)As: Sanji (Funimation Dub) -- [Voice]
FullMetal Alchemist (US) (2004)As: Zolf Kimblee -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball GT (2003)As: Trunks -- [Voice]
Blue Gender (2003)As: Yuji Kaido -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball Z (US) (1996)As: Future Trunks -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball (1986)As: World Tournament Announcer (US version) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

FullMetal Alchemist (US) (2004) 
  Created Human 02x09: (Apr/09/2005) Voiced  Zolf J. Kimblee 
  The Red Glow 02x08: (Apr/02/2005) Voiced  Zolf J. Kimblee 
  The Ishbal Massacre 02x02: (Feb/19/2005) Voiced  Zolf J. Kimblee 

Dragon Ball GT (2003) 
  Saying Goodbye 03x13: (Nov/13/2004) Voiced  Additional Voices 
  The Seven-Star Dragon 03x12: (Nov/06/2004) Voiced  Additional Voices 
  Curtain Call 03x01: (Jul/17/2004) Voiced  Announcer 

Case Closed (2004) 
  Billionaire Birthday Blues Part 1 02x11: (Jul/29/2004) Voiced  additional 
  Prickly Past 02x09: (Jul/27/2004) Voiced  additional 
  Beware Of Idols 01x03: (May/26/2004) Voiced  Policeman B 
  The Crab And Whale 04x15: (Unaired) Voiced  Koby Erwin 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Dragon Ball GT (2003) (Credited in 38 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 38 episode crew credits
Terror on Imecka 01x03 Feb/19/2005 As: Writer
Pan Blasts Off 01x02 Feb/12/2005 As: Writer
A Devastating Wish 01x01 Feb/05/2005 As: Writer
Until We Meet Again . . . 03x24 Jan/29/2005 As: Writer
Universal Allies 03x23 Jan/22/2005 As: Writer
Case Closed (2004) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
A Hunting We Will Go 02x05 Jul/20/2004 As: Writer
The Case Of The Hi-Jacked Department Store 01x18 Jun/22/2004 As: Writer
A Loan Repaid 01x17 Jun/21/2004 As: Writer
The Shooter 01x15 Jun/16/2004 As: Writer
Mystery Mastermind 01x14 Jun/15/2004 As: Writer
Dragon Ball Z (US) (1996) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Minute of Desperation 16x07 Mar/21/2003 As: Writer
Vegeta's Respect 16x06 Mar/20/2003 As: Writer
End of Earth 16x03 Mar/17/2003 As: Writer
Evil Kid Buu! 16x02 Nov/19/2002 As: Writer
The Innards of Buu 15x20 Nov/14/2002 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Vale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hugh Bonneville and Benedict Cumberbatch to star in Shakespeare adaptations

Hugh Bonneville will be teaming up with Judi Dench and Benedict..

New for 'The View' - Logo & Set

ABC have today revealed a new logo for daytime chat-show 'The View' ahead..

Strictly Come Dancing - Launch date set for 7th September

Sunday, 7th September is looking like the likely launch date for this..