Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kyle Hebert


Mostly Credited As: Kyle Hebert
Birth Name: Kyle H. Herbert
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lake Charles, Louisiana
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Kyle Hebert




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Iron Man (2011) (2011)As: Ho Yinsen (American) -- [Voice]
Digimon Fusion (2010)As: Dorulumon, Ballistamon, Greymon, MetalGreymon, RedMeramon -- [Voice]
Naruto: Shippuden (US) (2009)As: Kiba Inuzuka -- [Voice]
Johnny and the Bomb (2006)As: Wobbler
Dragon Ball Z (Uncut) (2005)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Naruto (US) (2005)As: Kiba Inuzuka -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball GT (2003)As: Gohan -- [Voice]
Blue Gender (2003)As: Sgt. Robert Bradley, Seno Miyagi, Takashi -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball Z (US) (1996)As: Adult Gohan (2001-) -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball (1986)As: Ox-King (US version) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010) 
  Prisoner of War 02x10: (Jul/01/2012) Voiced  Kl'rt a.k.a Super-Skrull 
  Thor the Mighty 01x04: (Oct/12/2010) Voiced  Loki 

Dragon Ball Z Kai (2010) 
  The Scheme is Shattered! Vegeta Strikes Back at Zarbon! 01x26: (Jun/30/2010) Voiced  Appule 
  Power Up, Krillin! Frieza’a Mounting Apprehension! 01x25: (Jun/29/2010) Voiced  Appule 
  Vegeta’s Covert Maneuvers! A Tragic Assault on the Namekians! 01x23: (Jun/24/2010) Voiced  Appule 
  The Ship Resting in Yunzabit! Time to Blast Off for Planet Namek! 01x18: (Jun/16/2010) Voiced  Ox-King 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  The Avengers 02x22: (Sep/01/2007) Voiced  Sōsuke Aizen 
  Yoruichi, Goddess of Flash, Dances! 02x17: (Jul/21/2007) Voiced  Ganju Shiba 
  Reunion, Ichigo and Rukia 02x16: (Jul/14/2007) Voiced  Ganju Shiba 
  The Shinigami whom Ganju Met 02x15: (Jul/07/2007) Voiced  Ganju Shiba 

Dragon Ball Z (Uncut) (2005) 
  The Search Continues 02x07: (Aug/24/2005) Voiced  Ox King 
  Nursing Wounds 02x03: (Aug/17/2005) Voiced  Ox King 
  Plans for Departure 02x02: (Aug/16/2005) Voiced  Ox King 
  Gohan Goes Bananas! 01x08: (Jun/27/2005) Voiced  Ox King 

FullMetal Alchemist (US) (2004) 
  Words of Farewell 02x12: (Apr/30/2005) Voiced  Vato Falman 
  That Which Is Lost 02x03: (Feb/26/2005) Voiced  Vato Falman 
  Be Thou for the People 01x09: (Jan/08/2005) Voiced  Additional Voices 
  The Philosopher's Stone 01x08: (Dec/25/2004) Voiced  Vato Falman 

Dragon Ball GT (2003) 
  A Dangerous Union 03x02: (Jul/24/2004) Voiced  King Furry 
  A General uprising 02x04: (Dec/05/2003) Voiced  Bizu 
  Unexpected power 02x03: (Nov/28/2003) Voiced  Nat 
  Pan's Gambit 02x02: (Nov/21/2003) Voiced  Bizu 

Case Closed (2004) 
  The Missing Melody 02x02: (Jul/14/2004) Voiced  additonal 
  The Case Of The Murdered Actress 05x02: (Unaired) Voiced  Jeremy 
  Moonless Murder 05x01: (Unaired) Voiced  Jim Fleming 
  Train Trick 04x05: (Unaired) Voiced  Dr. Sadler 

Dragon Ball (1986) 
  The Path to Power (Apr/29/2003) Voiced  General White 

Dragon Ball Z (US) (1996) 
  People of Earth Unite 16x11: (Mar/27/2003) Voiced  King Furry 

Burst Angel (2005) 
  Showdown in Ōsaka 01x13: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Masayan 
  Tower of Tears 01x12: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Masayan 
  Eastern Angel, Western Hawk 01x11: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Masayan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Kyle Herbet best know role is Gohan in Dragonball Z and Dragonball GT. His other best know role is Kiba Inuzuka in Naruto.

Kyle Hebert Quotes

No quotes added for this person