Login or register  
TV

Jane Allsop

Mostly Credited As: Jane Allsop
Birth Name: Jane Claire Allsop
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oxford, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jane Allsop



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blue Heelers (1994)As: Senior Constable Joanna "Jo" Parrish (1997 - 2004)
Neighbours (1985)As: Samantha Spry (1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tangle (2009) 
  Season 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Apr/29/2012) As Tanya Hicks 
  Season 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Apr/22/2012) As Tanya Hicks 
  Season 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Apr/15/2012) As Tanya Hicks 
  Season 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Apr/08/2012) As Tanya Hicks 

Rush (2008) (2008) 
  Season 4, Episode 11 04x11: (Nov/03/2011) As Tash Button 
  Season 4, Episode 10 04x10: (Oct/27/2011) As Tash Button 
  Season 4, Episode 9 04x09: (Oct/20/2011) As Tash Button 
  Season 4, Episode 8 04x08: (Oct/13/2011) As Tash Button 

Last Man Standing (AU) (2005) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jun/13/2005) As Suzie 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Fool For Love 04x10: (Apr/15/1997) As Angie Anderson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jane Allsop Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..