Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tony Morphett


Mostly Credited As: Tony Morphett
Birth Name: Anthony David Morphett
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1938 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Water Rats (1996)• Creator
• Writer
Blue Heelers (1994)• Creator
Stingers (1998)• Creator
Dynasty (AU) (1970)• Staff Writer
• Creator
Rain Shadow (2007)• Creator

Episode Crew


A Place To Call Home (2013) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
I Believe 02x02 May/18/2014 As: Writer
No Secrets, Ever 02x01 May/11/2014 As: Writer
Boom! 01x07 Jun/09/2013 As: Writer
Sea Patrol (2007) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Red Sky Morning 03x08 Jul/06/2009 As: Writer
Shadow Line 02x09 May/26/2008 As: Writer
Takedown 02x03 Apr/14/2008 As: Writer
Chinese Whispers 01x11 Sep/13/2007 As: Writer
What Lies Beneath 01x02 Jul/12/2007 As: Writer
Blue Heelers (1994) (Credited in 42 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 42 episode crew credits
Blood and Bone 12x12 Apr/27/2005 As: Writer
Mirror Image 12x11 Apr/20/2005 As: Writer
Killing Time 12x10 Apr/13/2005 As: Writer
One Sick Puppy 12x09 Apr/06/2005 As: Writer
Sex Sells 12x08 Mar/30/2005 As: Writer
Water Rats (1996) (Credited in 24 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 24 episode crew credits
Red Ice 06x19 Jun/19/2001 As: Writer
Another Man's Poison 06x05 Mar/06/2001 As: Writer
With A Vengeance 05x28 Aug/29/2000 As: Writer
Reunion 05x22 Jul/25/2000 As: Writer
New Kid on the Block 04x32 Oct/12/1999 As: Writer
Heartbreak High (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Season 1, Episode 9 01x09 Apr/24/1994 As: Writer
Against the Wind (1978) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Matter of Life and Death 01x10 Oct/17/1978 As: Writer
A House on the Hill 01x06 Oct/03/1978 As: Writer
The Evil Touch (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dear Beloved Monster 01x14 Dec/16/1973 As: Writer
Boney (1973) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Boney Hunts a Murderess 02x07 Mar/05/1973 As: Writer
Boney in Venom House 01x04 Aug/17/1972 As: Writer
Dynasty (AU) (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Catwalk 01x02 Oct/16/1970 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Morphett Quotes

No quotes added for this person