Login or register  
TV

Radha Mitchell


Mostly Credited As: Radha Mitchell
Sometimes Credited As: Rada Mitchell
Radha-Louise Mitchell

Birth Name: Radha Rani Amber Indigo Anunda Mitchell
Date Of Birth: November 12, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Radha Mitchell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Red Widow (2013)As: Marta Walraven
Sugar and Spice (AUS) (1988)As: Pixie
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Iron Curtain Rising 05x11: (Dec/10/2013) As Rachel Harris 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 116 16x116: (Mar/01/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 7, Episode 169 07x169: (Apr/27/2004) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Radha Mitchell, Jason Ritter 05x146: (Sep/04/2009) As Herself 
  D.L. Hughley, Kaitlin Olson, Hannibal Burress 03x153: (Sep/25/2007) As Herself 
  Radha Mitchell, Bill Bailey 02x67: (Apr/25/2006) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Wolfgang Puck, Radha Mitchell, Rebecca Kolls 02x138: (Apr/19/2006) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Radha Mitchell, Artie Lange, Kaki King 04x29: (Mar/23/2005) As Herself 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Once Only Withdrawal (2) 03x02: (Feb/12/1996) As Nerinda Davidson 
  Once Only Withdrawal (1) 03x01: (Feb/12/1996) As Nerinda Davidson 
  A Woman's Place 01x01: (Jan/18/1994) As Sally Anne 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Radha Mitchell Quotes

No quotes added for this person