Login or register  
TV

Gary Conway (1)

Mostly Credited As: Gary Conway (1)
Birth Name: Gareth Monello Carmody
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Gary Conway (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Land of the Giants (1968)As: Captain Steve Burton
Burke's Law (1963) (1963)As: Detective Tim Tilson (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Chief 01x20: (Mar/19/1974) As Bill Roche 

Columbo (1971) 
  Any Old Port in a Storm 03x02: (Oct/07/1973) As Enrico Carsini 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  The Ghost of Potter's Field 01x21: (Mar/23/1973) As John Walsh 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Spanish Fort 04x20: (Feb/15/1968) As Billy Carver 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Stanhope Brand 02x24: (Feb/22/1961) As Mitch 
  Baker's Half Dozen 02x16: (Dec/28/1960) As Kirk Lindstrom 
  Fatal Cruise 01x21: (Feb/24/1960) As Johnny Martin 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Rice Estate 03x16: (Dec/30/1960) As Colton Rice 
  The Laurel Canyon Caper 03x07: (Oct/28/1960) As  

Maverick (1957) 
  Thunder from the North 04x09: (Nov/13/1960) As Orderly 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Country Gentleman 01x01: (Oct/03/1960) As Tad Watson 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Go-Between 03x02: (Sep/26/1960) As Sam Carter 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Teresa 01x39: (Jul/04/1960) As Dave 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Absent Without Leave 03x19: (Apr/19/1960) As Lt. Charles Williams 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Blue Heelers (1994) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Lean on Me 04x16 May/27/1997 As: Director
Fool's Gold (2) 04x13 May/06/1997 As: Director
Buck Naked 03x38 Oct/29/1996 As: Director
Winner Takes All 03x33 Sep/24/1996 As: Director
Once Only Withdrawal (2) 03x02 Feb/12/1996 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Conway (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..