Login or register  
TV

Arie Boomsma

Mostly Credited As: Arie Boomsma
Birth Name: Arie Ate Boomsma
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Marken, Noord-Holland
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Arie Boomsma



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Over de streep (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Debat op 2 (2011)As: Himself (Host)
21 manieren om gelukkig te worden (2010)As: Himself
Uit de kast (2010)As: Himself
OnTopic (2009)As: Himself (Host S01)
In de schaduw van het nieuws (2008)As: Himself (Host)
40 Dagen zonder seks (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Loopt een man over het water…As: Himself (Presenter)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 68 07x68: (Nov/24/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 44 07x44: (Oct/26/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 25 07x25: (Oct/04/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 10 07x10: (Sep/15/2011) As Himself 

Zij is van mij (2010) 
  Arie Boomsma & Dick Jol 01x01: (Jul/04/2011) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 8, Episode 12 08x12: (May/31/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 6 06x06: (May/24/2010) As Himself 

't Spaanse Schaep (2010) 
  Opoes Rapsodie 01x08: (Jan/23/2011) As Jesus figure on guitar, [Uncredited]
  Patrick 01x02: (Dec/12/2010) As Patrick Wendell 

Madiwodovrijdagshow (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 71 01x71: (Jan/20/2011) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 77 05x77: (Jan/11/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 30 05x30: (Oct/15/2010) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 166 03x166: (May/11/2009) As Himself 

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  There's No Budget Like Low Budget 03x05: (Dec/10/2010) As Batman 
  Vroeger Was Alles Beter 03x01: (Nov/12/2010) As Batman 

Leukste Jaren, De (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Nov/21/2010) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Oud & Nieuw 04x08: (Dec/31/2009) As Himself (Team Jeroen) 

Jensen! (2002) 
  Season 13, Episode 2 13x02: (Nov/19/2009) As Himself 

Hoe?Zo! (2007) 
  Arie Boomsma en Berget Lewis 03x06: (Aug/04/2009) As Himself 

Mooi! Weer De Leeuw (2005) 
  Mooi! Weer De Leeuw - De Marathon (Nov/29/2008) As Himself (Ranking the stars) 

Dit was het nieuws (1996) 
  Season 24, Episode 3 24x03: (Nov/22/2008) As Himself 

Sterren voor de klas (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/28/2008) As Himself 

30 Hoog (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Jul/20/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Katja & Sophie (2008) 
  Liefde 01x09: (May/30/2008) As Himself 

Doe maar normaal (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (May/02/2008) As Himself 

Thank God it's Friday (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 17 01x17: (Mar/14/2008) As Himself 

3 op reis (2007) 
  Oekraïne - Turkije - Dominica 01x02: (Dec/02/2007) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Hoogste Woord, Het (2006) 
  Arie Boomsma 02x02: (Apr/01/2007) As Himself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Aflevering 3 - Arie Boomsa 05x03: (Aug/26/2006) As Himself 

Costa! (2001) 
  Zon, Zee, Seks en Nog Meer Seks 04x07: (May/02/2005) As Plumber 

Grote Bijbelquiz, De (2004) 
  De Nationale Bijbeltest 2005 02x01: (2005) As Himself 

Westenwind (1999) 
  Het wassende water 06x14: (Mar/18/2002) As Worker Kees 
  Gezichtsverlies 06x02: (Dec/10/2001) As Worker Kees 
  Op de golven van liefde 01x22: (May/11/1999) As Worker 

Rozengeur & Wodka Lime (2001) 
  Voltooid verleden tijd 01x10: (Nov/04/2001) As Erik 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arie Boomsma Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..