Login or register  
TV

Basil Copper

Mostly Credited As: Basil Copper
Birth Name: Basil Frederick Albert Cooper
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1924 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: April 03, 2013
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Night Gallery (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Camera Obscura 02x37 Dec/08/1971 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Basil Copper Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..