Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lamar Lundy


Mostly Credited As: Lamar Lundy
Birth Name: Lamar J. Lundy Jr.
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1935 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, Indiana
Date Of Death: February 24, 2007
Cause Of Death: various illnesses
Height: 6' 7" (2 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  There Were Giants in the Earth 01x04: (Oct/06/1965) As Giant, [Uncredited]

Shindig (1964) 
  First 60-minute show: Rolling Stones; Petula Clark; Kinks 01x21: (Jan/20/1965) As Himself (Fearless Foursome) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lamar Lundy Quotes

No quotes added for this person