TV

Fran Striker


Mostly Credited As: Fran Striker
Birth Name: Francis Hamilton Striker
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1903 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Date Of Death: September 04, 1962





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955)• Creator

Episode Crew


Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Jailbreaker 03x07 Nov/21/1957 As: Writer
The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Damsels in Distress 01x39 Jun/08/1950 As: Story
Legion of Old Timers 01x04 Oct/06/1949 As: Story
The Lone Ranger Fights On 01x02 Sep/22/1949 As: Story
Enter the Lone Ranger 01x01 Sep/15/1949 As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fran Striker Quotes

No quotes added for this person