Login or register  
TV

Eric Knight (1)

Mostly Credited As: Eric Knight (1)
Birth Name: Eric Oswald Knight
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1897 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Menston, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: January 13, 1943
Cause Of Death: plane crash in Guinea




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lassie (US) (1954)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Knight (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..