TV

Dries Smits


Mostly Credited As: Dries Smits
Birth Name: Andreas Joseph Smits
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1941 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Waspik, Noord-Brabant

Dries Smits




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wolfseinde (2008)As: Pastor Gregorius
Episode Cast Credits 

Smeris (2014) 
  Kinderspel 02x08: (May/17/2015) As Guus 
  Kinderspel 02x08: (May/17/2015) As Guus 
  Scombrus 02x07: (May/10/2015) As Guus 
  Tappen 02x05: (Apr/26/2015) As Guus 

Sterke verhalen uit Zoutvloed (2009) 
  Mijn naam is Storm 01x01: (Feb/01/2009) As Fisherman 
  Mijn naam is Storm 01x01: (Feb/01/2009) As Fisherman 

Sprint! (2005) 
  Het lijk in de tuin 01x11: (Mar/06/2006) As Dirk Rombouts 

Spoorloos verdwenen (2006) 
  De verdwenen wethouder 01x03: (Jan/19/2006) As Commissioner Ruiter 
  De verdwenen wethouder 01x03: (Jan/19/2006) As Commissioner Ruiter 

Grijpstra & De Gier (2004) 
  Een graf vol geheimen 01x08: (May/14/2004) As Jaap Jan Vuijsje 
  Een graf vol geheimen 01x08: (May/14/2004) As Jaap Jan Vuijsje 

Meiden van de Wit (2002) 
  Kalverliefde 02x06: (Nov/09/2003) As Lau van de Wetering 
  Kalverliefde 02x06: (Nov/09/2003) As Lau van de Wetering 

Schiet mij maar lek (2001) 
  Kraaienpoten 02x03: (Sep/19/2002) As Wine teacher Ben 
  Kraaienpoten 02x03: (Sep/19/2002) As Wine teacher Ben 

Russen (2000) 
  Verdwijning 02x01: (Sep/07/2001) As Henk Wijnands 
  Verdwijning 02x01: (Sep/07/2001) As Henk Wijnands 

All Stars (1999) 
  Oost west as Best 02x04: (Dec/27/2000) As Rinus 
  Oost west as Best 02x04: (Dec/27/2000) As Rinus 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord met een tic 06x06: (Nov/10/2000) As Dr. Pieter Dol 
  De Cock en de moord met een tic 06x06: (Nov/10/2000) As Dr. Pieter Dol 
  De Cock en de moord op het bureau 01x02: (Oct/13/1995) As De Vries 
  De Cock en de moord op het bureau 01x02: (Oct/13/1995) As De Vries 

Westenwind (1999) 
  Hoofd of hart 02x15: (Nov/30/1999) As Piet Bloemfontijn 
  Race tegen de klok 02x14: (Nov/25/1999) As Piet Bloemfontijn 
  Race tegen de klok 02x14: (Nov/25/1999) As Piet Bloemfontijn 
  Kaapse violen 02x04: (Oct/21/1999) As Piet Bloemfontijn 

Diamant (1993) 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (1994) As Dr. Graafsma 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (1994) As Dr. Graafsma 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (1994) As Dr. Graafsma 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (1994) As Dr. Graafsma 

Iris (1992) 
  Nieuw begin 01x06: (Nov/02/1992) As Zwartsluis 
  Nieuw begin 01x06: (Nov/02/1992) As Zwartsluis 
  Hoog spel 01x04: (Oct/19/1992) As Zwartsluis 
  Hoog spel 01x04: (Oct/19/1992) As Zwartsluis 

Ernstige delicten (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Groenink 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Groenink 

Flikken Maastricht (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jacob Beuke 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jacob Beuke 

Wij Alexander (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chief inspector 

Pleidooi (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Van Dijk 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Van Dijk 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dries Smits Quotes

No quotes added for this person