Login or register  
TV

Greg Garrison

Mostly Credited As: Greg Garrison
Birth Name: Gregory Ginsberg
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1924 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: March 25, 2005
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia in Thousand Oaks, California




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 21th Annual Emmy Awards 21x01: (Jun/08/1969) As Winner: Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Variety, Comedy or Music (for 'The Dean Martin Comedy Hour') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Dean Martin Show (1965)• Producer
The Kate Smith Evening Hour (1951)• Series Director

Episode Crew


The Dean Martin Show (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Frank Sinatra / Diahann Carroll / Jan & Dean 01x01 Sep/16/1965 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greg Garrison Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..