Login or register  
TV

Jessalyn Gilsig

Mostly Credited As: Jessalyn Gilsig
Birth Name: Jessalyn Sarah Gilsig
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1971 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montréal, Québec
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Jessalyn Gilsig


Jessalyn Gilsig is a Canadian actress, and was born on November 30, 1971 in Montreal, Quebec. Gilsig is best known for her roles as social studies teacher Lauren Davis on Boston Public, mentally disturbed sex addict Gina Russo on Nip/Tuck, and Will Schuester's wife Terri on Glee. Other credits include The Sentinel, The Practice, Haunted, Without A Trace, NYPD Blue, Prison Break, Law & Order, Friday Night Lights, CSI: NY, Heroes, and most recently NBC's Harry's Law.

Jessalyn Gilsig
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vikings (2013)As: Siggy Haraldson
Glee (2009)As: Terri Del Monaco/Schuester (S01-S02)
XIII: The Conspiracy (2008)As: Kim Rowland
Backyards & Bullets (2007)As: Unknown
Boston Public (2000)As: Lauren Davis (S01-S02)
Gulliver's Travels (1992)As: Folia -- [Voice]
Young Robin Hood (1991)As: Gertude of Griswald -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Invitation To An Inquest 04x17: (Mar/17/2013) As Janie 

Glee (2009) 
  Glee, Actually 04x10: (Dec/13/2012) As Terri 

Heroes (2006) 
  Dual 03x13: (Dec/15/2008) As Meredith Gordon 
  Villains 03x08: (Nov/10/2008) As Meredith Gordon 
  Eris Quod Sum 03x07: (Oct/27/2008) As Meredith Gordon 
  Dying of the Light 03x06: (Oct/20/2008) As Meredith Gordon 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Taxi 04x20: (May/14/2008) As Jordan Gates 
  Personal Foul 04x19: (May/07/2008) As Jordan Gates 
  DOA For A Day 04x15: (Apr/02/2008) As Jordan Gates 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Magda and Jeff 05x10: (Jan/22/2008) As Gina Russo 
  Rachel Ben Natan 05x09: (Jan/15/2008) As Gina Russo 
  Willy Ward 04x14: (Dec/05/2006) As Gina Russo 
  Quentin Costa 03x15: (Dec/20/2005) As Gina Russo 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  Jumping the Gun 02x11: (Jan/11/2008) As Shelley 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 02x10: (Jan/04/2008) As Shelley 
  The Confession 02x09: (Dec/07/2007) As Shelley 
  Seeing Other People 02x08: (Nov/30/2007) As Shelley 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Heart Of Darkness 16x13: (Jan/18/2006) As Angela Burkett 

Prison Break (2005) 
  The Old Head 01x08: (Oct/24/2005) As Lisa Burrows 
  Riots, Drills and the Devil (Part 2) 01x07: (Oct/03/2005) As Lisa Burrows 
  Cell Test 01x03: (Sep/05/2005) As Lisa Burrows 
  Allen 01x02: (Aug/29/2005) As Lisa Burrows 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Who's Your Daddy? 11x22: (May/11/2004) As Det. Kelly Ronson 
  What's Your Poison? 11x21: (May/04/2004) As Det. Kelly Ronson 
  Traylor Trash 11x20: (Apr/27/2004) As Det. Kelly Ronson 
  Peeler? I Hardly Knew Her 11x19: (Apr/20/2004) As Det. Kelly Ronson 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Confidence 02x03: (Oct/09/2003) As Whitney Ridder 

Haunted (US) (2002) 
  A Three Hour Tour 01x07: (Nov/05/2002) As Elise Martin 

The Practice (1997) 
  Victimless Crimes 04x07: (Nov/14/1999) As A.D.A. Jennifer 
  Loser's Keepers 04x03: (Oct/10/1999) As A.D.A. Jennifer 

The Sentinel (1996) 
  The Real Deal 04x06: (May/10/1999) As RJ Shannon 

7 Days (1998) 
  Last Card Up 01x12: (Feb/03/1999) As Carla Boyles 

To Have & To Hold (1998) 
  Stuck in the Blizzard with You 01x13: (Unaired) As Paula 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jessalyn Gilsig Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Rectify' Renewed

'Rectify', the Sundance TV original drama, has been renewed for a third..

'The Strain' Renewed For Season 2 (possible spoilers)

'The Strain' has been a great success for F/X: an average of 11 million..

Strictly Come Dancing - Judy Murray confirmed as taking part

Judy Murray is the latest celebrity to confirm that she will be taking..