Login or register  
TV

John Taylor

Mostly Credited As: John Taylor
Sometimes Credited As: Duran Duran
Duran Duran/Power Station
Power Station
John Nigel Taylor
Neurotic Outsiders

Birth Name: Nigel John Taylor
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hollywood, Birmingham, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

John Taylor



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 21, 2012 13x265: (Sep/21/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 8 17x08: (Sep/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 69 02x69: (Dec/16/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 17, 2010 05x93: (Nov/17/2010) As Himself 

Samantha Who? (2007) 
  The Rock Star 02x14: (Jun/25/2009) As Tommy Wylder, [Special Guest Stars]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Christina Ricci, Steven Bochco, & Duran Duran 03x24: (Feb/28/2005) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Graham Norton, Bj√∂rk, Duran Duran 07x06: (Oct/08/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

That '80s Show (2002) 
  Sophia's Depressed 01x13: (May/29/2002) As Zeke (Special Guest Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  Room Service 01x04: (Sep/08/2001) As Jimmy Blitz 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Fish, John Taylor, Jo Caulfield, Jon Lee 08x09: (Apr/23/2001) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  SNL Film Festival (Mar/02/1985) As Himself (as Power Station), [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..