Login or register  
TV

Holliday Grainger

Mostly Credited As: Holliday Grainger
Sometimes Credited As: Holly Grainger

Birth Name: Holliday Clark Grainger
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Didsbury, Manchester, England

Holliday Grainger



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bonnie & Clyde (2013)As: Bonnie Parker
The Borgias (2011)As: Lucrezia Borgia
Any Human Heart (2010)As: Tess Scabius
Stanley Park (2010)As: Dirty Debbie
Demons (2009)As: Ruby
Dis/Connected (2008)As: Jenny
Johnny and the Bomb (2006)As: Rose Bushell
VH1 ILL-ustrated (2003)As: Various voices -- [Voice]
Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997)As: Megan Boothe (2003-2006)
Roger & The Rottentrolls (1996)As: Princess Kate
Preston Front (1994)As: Kirsty
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 26, 2012 13x331: (Nov/26/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 17, 2012 02x91: (Jan/17/2012) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Any Human Heart: (Episode 1) 41x05: (Feb/13/2011) As Tess Scabius 

Above Suspicion (2009) 
  The Red Dahlia (3) 02x03: (Jan/06/2010) As Sharon Bilkin 
  The Red Dahlia (2) 02x02: (Jan/05/2010) As Sharon Bilkin 
  The Red Dahlia (1) 02x01: (Jan/04/2010) As Sharon Bilkin 

Blue Murder (UK) (2003) 
  Having It All 05x01: (Sep/07/2009) As Jess Burgess 

Robin Hood (2006) 
  A Dangerous Deal 03x09: (May/30/2009) As Meg 

Merlin (2008) (2008) 
  The Gates of Avalon 01x07: (Nov/01/2008) As Sophia 

Fairy Tales (2008) 
  Billy Goat 01x04: (Jan/31/2008) As Leeza 

Waterloo Road (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Apr/12/2007) As Stacey Appleyard 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Mar/29/2007) As Stacey Appleyard 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Feb/22/2007) As Stacey Appleyard 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Feb/15/2007) As Stacey Appleyard 

New Street Law (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (May/04/2006) As  

Doctors (2000) 
  Indestructible 07x87: (Nov/09/2005) As Holly Leavis (as Holly Grainger) 
  Writing to Charlie 02x55: (May/23/2001) As Nita Harmer (as Holly Grainger) 

The Royal (2003) 
  Coffin Fit 01x03: (Feb/02/2003) As Carole Green (as Holly Grainger) 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Walls of Silence 06x01: (Oct/29/2001) As Nichola Crowley 

Casualty (1986) 
  Seize The Night 14x26: (Feb/26/2000) As Katie Stoppard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Holliday Grainger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..