Login or register  
TV

Scott Mills

Mostly Credited As: Scott Mills
Birth Name: Scott Robert Mills
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Eastleigh, Hampshire, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Scott Mills



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Red Nose Desert Trek (2011)As: Himself
Dating In The Dark (UK) (2009)As: Narrator (2009-2010) -- [Voice]
Upstaged (2008)As: Presenter
Big Brother Celebrity Hijack (2008)As: Himself (Celebrity Hijacker - Day 16)
Celebrity Scissorhands (2006)As: Himself (Series 1)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 12, 5th Eliminated)
The National Television Awards Backstage Live (2004)As: Host (2008)
Eurovision Song Contest (1956)As: Himself (United Kingdom Semi-Final Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 3 35x03: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself (Movies Moves Contestant/Radio 1 School Takeover), [Featuring]

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Season 11, Episode 26 11x26: (Nov/03/2014) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 22 11x22: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 17 11x17: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 8 11x08: (Oct/08/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 23 05x23: (Oct/02/2014) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 139 01x139: (Mar/17/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 30, 2014 15x273: (Sep/30/2014) As Himself 
  June 25, 2014 15x176: (Jun/25/2014) As Himself 
  March 21, 2012 13x81: (Mar/21/2012) As Himself 

Virtually Famous (2014) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/11/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Kelis, Scott Mills, Matt Allwright, Blitz Kids 03x13: (May/18/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 11, 2014 04x113: (Feb/11/2014) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Janine Duvitski / Scott Mills 10x05: (Feb/02/2014) As Himself 

Dynamo: Magician Impossible (2011) 
  Dynamo Top Ten Greatest Moments (Dec/12/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 4 04x17: (Aug/24/2013) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Oct/20/2012) As Himself 

Sing Date (2012) 
  Christmas Special (2) 01x23: (Dec/18/2012) As Himself 

Don't Tell the Bride (2007) 
  Best Ever 06x01: (Aug/14/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 22, 2012 06x212: (May/22/2012) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 4, Episode 3 04x03: (Mar/03/2012) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  John Humphrys, Lisa Snowdon, Scott Mills, Brian Butterfield 08x04: (Aug/29/2011) As Himself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 11 05x11: (Jun/02/2011) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 9 03x09: (May/25/2009) As Himself 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (May/27/2008) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Louis Walsh, Mel B, Vernon Kay, Scott Mills 05x10: (Apr/14/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Scott Mills, Joe Swash, Rob Deering 02x02: (Mar/04/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

Inside Out London (2002) 
  Dry December 18x11: (Jan/09/2011) As Himself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 7 - The Final 07x29: (Dec/11/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 38 02x38: (Nov/03/2010) As Himself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 7, Live Show Extra 4 (Result) 07x18: (Oct/31/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 6, 2010 22x233: (Aug/06/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 40 17x40: (Jul/25/2010) As Himself 
  Series 16, Episode 6 16x06: (Jan/10/2010) As Himself 
  Series 13, Episode 27 13x27: (Jul/07/2008) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 13, Show 3 13x03: (Jun/25/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother (UK) (2000) 
  Big Brother's Big Awards Show 10x110: (Jun/08/2010) As Himself 

Radio 1's Big Weekend (2010) 
  Rihanna Live @ R1BW 01x03: (May/23/2010) As Himself 
  Dizzee Rascal and Florence & the Machine @ R1BW 01x02: (May/22/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 7 - Day 26 & 27 Highlights, Finale Live 07x32: (Jan/29/2010) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  November 20, 2009 10x195: (Nov/20/2009) As Himself 
  November 19, 2009 10x194: (Nov/19/2009) As Himself 
  November 18, 2009 10x193: (Nov/18/2009) As Himself 
  November 17, 2009 10x192: (Nov/17/2009) As Himself 

Clash (2009) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/11/2009) As Himself 

Hole in the Wall (UK) (2008) 
  Series 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Nov/22/2008) As Himself 

Celebrity Scissorhands (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 10 03x10: (Nov/05/2008) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  David Hasselhoff 07x05: (Jul/06/2008) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 4, Episode 4 04x04: (Dec/29/2006) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  All Through The Night 21x11: (Nov/25/2006) As TV Reporter - Paul Lang 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Gary Beadle, Chas Smash, Kathryn Williams, Scott Mills 12x04: (Jan/27/2003) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Mills Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..