Login or register  
TV

Dappy

Mostly Credited As: Dappy
Birth Name: Costas Dinos Contostavlos
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Camden, London

Dappy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 13 (2014)- Runner Up)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 5, 2014 15x23: (Feb/05/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 31, 2014 26x102: (Jan/31/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 106 04x106: (Jan/31/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 19 09x19: (Jan/29/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 19, 2012 13x293: (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 

Unzipped (2012) (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Oct/10/2012) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 25 01x54: (Oct/07/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Listen - Episode 23 01x50: (Sep/23/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Listen - Episode 17 01x36: (Jul/29/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 31, 2012 02x231: (Jul/31/2012) As Himself 
  February 24, 2012 02x119: (Feb/24/2012) As Himself 
  September 19, 2011 02x11: (Sep/19/2011) As Himself 
  June 10, 2011 01x200: (Jun/10/2011) As Himself 

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 36 04x36: (Feb/20/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 4, Episode 34 04x34: (Feb/16/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 4, Episode 27 04x27: (Feb/07/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Amir Khan, Gok Wan, Dappy 05x08: (Jan/27/2012) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 149 01x149: (Sep/21/2011) As Himself 

Friday Download (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Jun/17/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Martin Freeman, Charlie Brooker, Dappy, Martha Wainwright, Simon Bird, 23x08: (Nov/18/2009) As Himself 
  Dermot O'Leary, Robert Webb, Keith Murray, Arlene Phillips, Dappy 22x10: (Dec/04/2008) As Himself 
  Noel Fielding, Rich Fulcher, Dappy, Tahita Bulmer, Keith Chegwin 21x03: (Nov/29/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dappy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news