Login or register  
TV

Kate Nash


Mostly Credited As: Kate Nash
Birth Name: Kate Marie Nash
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dublin
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Kate Nash




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Devil You Know (2015)As: Bridget Bishop
Episode Cast Credits 

Fake Reaction (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jan/23/2014) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  December 12, 2013 14x244: (Dec/12/2013) As Herself 

Bookaboo (2009) 
  The Worst Princess 03x05: (Mar/09/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 6, 2013 14x65: (Mar/06/2013) As Herself 

Free Speech (2012) 
  Addiction 02x02: (Mar/06/2013) As Herself 
  Immigration Special 01x06: (Oct/03/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 10, 2011 01x243: (Aug/10/2011) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 14, 2010 18x195: (Jul/14/2010) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rainn Wilson, Howard Dean, Kate Nash 16x121: (May/14/2008) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Drew Carey, Seth Gabel, Kate Nash 04x10: (Jan/15/2008) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Howie Mandel, Leigh Killian, Kate Nash 15x36: (Jan/10/2008) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Matt Horne, Martin Freeman, Antony Costa, Kate Nash 21x07: (Jan/03/2008) As Herself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2007 01x15: (Dec/31/2007) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, The Mighty Boosh, Boyzone, Kate Nash 13x13: (Nov/30/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Reading + Leeds Festival (2007) 
  Lostprophets and New Young Pony Club 01x09: (Aug/26/2007) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3198 + Pumpkin Soup 
Episode #3180 + Pumpkin Soup 
Episode #3162 + Foundations 
Episode #3113 + Foundations 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Kung Fu Fighting + Merry Happy 
Privileged Songs:
Pilot + Merry Happy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kate Nash Quotes

No quotes added for this person