Login or register  
TV

Tim Minchin

Mostly Credited As: Tim Minchin
Birth Name: Timothy David Minchin
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Tim Minchin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tim Minchin & the Heritage Orchestra Live (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sir Tim Rice: A Life in Song (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/25/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Tim Minchin | Rhys Darby | Emily Heller 02x124: (Oct/02/2014) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  Keys 11x08: (Oct/25/2013) As Himself 

Californication (2007) 
  I'll Lay My Monsters Down 06x12: (Apr/07/2013) As Atticus Fetch 
  The Abby 06x11: (Mar/31/2013) As Atticus Fetch 
  Blind Faith 06x10: (Mar/24/2013) As Atticus Fetch 
  Mad Dogs and Englishmen 06x09: (Mar/17/2013) As Atticus Fetch 

Andrew Lloyd Webber's 40 Years of Musicals (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/31/2013) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Minchin, Mel C, Ben Forster, Kayvan Novak, Cheryl Cole 03x04: (Sep/08/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 11, 2012 06x205: (May/11/2012) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Fruit by the Foot, Regret by the Mile. 02x75: (Apr/09/2012) As Himself (Comedian) 
  Green Eggs & Health Code Violations 01x100: (Jun/07/2011) As Himself (Comedian) 
  Voodoo or Voo Don't 01x31: (Jan/12/2011) As Himself (Comedian) 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 4, Episode 3 04x03: (Mar/03/2012) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  December 2, 2011 12x230: (Dec/02/2011) As Himself 
  April 25, 2011 12x76: (Apr/25/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 17, 2011 12x321: (Nov/17/2011) As Himself 
  April 26, 2011 12x116: (Apr/26/2011) As Himself 
  December 9, 2010 11x343: (Dec/09/2010) As Himself 
  December 2, 2010 11x336: (Dec/02/2010) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Vernon Kay, Tim Minchin, Joe Wilkinson, Rachel Riley 12x05: (Oct/21/2011) As Himself 
  Uri Geller, Tim Minchin, Holly Walsh, Jack Osbourne 10x06: (Oct/08/2010) As Himself 

The Green Room (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Sep/01/2011) As Himself, [Featuring]

Carpool (2010) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Jan/12/2011) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Tim Minchin, Jason Donovan, DJ Target, Paloma Faith, Tim Key 24x06: (Nov/25/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Mark Watson, Daniel Merriweather, Donal Macintyre, Shingai Shoniwa, Tim Minchin 23x07: (Nov/11/2009) As Himself 
  Ralf Little, Jamie Reynolds, Adele, Mark Ronson, Tim Minchin 22x01: (Oct/02/2008) As Himself 
  Sophie Ellis Bextor, James Lance, Yannis, Tim Minchin 21x10: (Jan/24/2008) As Himself 

Genius (2009) 
  Tim Minchin, Alexei Sayle 02x05: (Oct/25/2010) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Robin Williams, Elle Macpherson, Tim Minchin 18x23: (Jul/02/2010) As Himself 
  Tim Minchin, 50 Cent, Joanna Page, Boy George, Jamie Cullum 17x08: (Oct/23/2009) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Joe Swash, Michael McIntyre, Tim Minchin, Boyzone 04x13: (Dec/30/2008) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Californication Songs:
I'll Lay My Monsters Down + The Flame Still Burns
+ Preggars & Poor
+ So Long (As We Are Together)
+ Step 'N' Fetch It 
In the Clouds + So Long (As We Are Together) 
Rock And A Hard Place + Step 'N' Fetch It 
Dead Rock Stars + Shine A Light 
Children In Need Songs:
2012 - Part One + White Wine In The Sun 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Minchin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..