Login or register  
TV

Rita Simons

Mostly Credited As: Rita Simons
Birth Name: Rita Joanne Simons
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Essex, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Rita Simons



Rita Simons Rita Simons Rita Simons
TV Appearances

Main cast 
EastEnders (1985)As: Roxy Mitchell Slater (2007-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 9 05x10: (Dec/07/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Rita Simons, Samantha Womack, Kate Garraway, Professor Green and Jake Canuso 10x07: (Oct/10/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Corrie vs. Eastenders Special 07x07: (Mar/22/2012) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/24/2013) As Herself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Russell Watson, Rita Simons, Bill Oddie, Denise Welch 02x05: (Sep/30/2012) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Rita Simons/Russell Kane 06x06: (Sep/24/2011) As Herself 

Ask Rhod Gilbert (2010) 
  David Tennant, Rita Simons, Adam Hills 01x05: (Oct/25/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 10, 2010 22x192: (Jun/10/2010) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Jun/06/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 55 07x55: (May/08/2009) As Herself 

New Year Live (2004) 
  2008 01x05: (Dec/31/2008) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Ringo Starr, Sir David Attenborough, Samantha Janus, Rita Simons, Hot Chip 14x02: (Jan/18/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rita Simons Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..