TV

Hal Yates


Mostly Credited As: Hal Yates
Birth Name: Hallett Douglas Yates
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1899 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: August 01, 1969





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


My Little Margie (1952) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Papa and Mambo 04x34 Apr/20/1955 As: Director
Hawaii Story 04x26 Feb/23/1955 As: Director
Operation Rescue 04x15 Dec/08/1954 As: Director
San Francisco Story 04x14 Dec/01/1954 As: Director
Margie and the Shah 03x37 May/12/1954 As: Director
Little Rascals (1927) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Bored Of Education 15x01 Aug/20/1936 As: Writer
Wild Poses 12x02 Oct/28/1933 As: Writer
The Kid From Borneo 11x07 Apr/15/1933 As: Writer
Thundering Fleas 04x10 Jul/18/1926 As: Screenplay
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hal Yates Quotes

No quotes added for this person