Login or register  
TV

Crystal Gayle

Mostly Credited As: Crystal Gayle
Birth Name: Brenda Gail Webb
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paintsville, Kentucky
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Crystal Gayle



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Hawkins Family 04x04: (Oct/08/2006) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Finola Hughes, Cristina Ferrare, Crystal Gayle 03x241: (Aug/09/2004) As Herself 

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Crystal Gayle 04x04: (Oct/11/1979) As Herself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: The Atlanta Rhythm Section 07x07: (Nov/17/1978) As Herself 
  Host: Dolly Parton 07x03: (Sep/29/1978) As Herself 
  Host: Crystal Gayle 06x35: (Jun/02/1978) As Herself (Host) 
  Host: Ronnie Milsap 06x24: (Mar/10/1978) As Herself 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  NBC Salutes the 25th Anniversary of The Wonderful World of Disney 18x01: (Sep/17/1978) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Crystal Gayle / Randy Bachman 21x37: (Jun/17/1978) As Herself 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '78 06x01: (Dec/31/1977) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Masquerade (1983)• Main Title Theme Performed By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Crystal Gayle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..