Login or register  
TV

Margo McLennan

Mostly Credited As: Margo McLennan
Birth Name: Eileen Marguerite McMenemy
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1938 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Peckham, London, England
Date Of Death: August 03, 2004
Cause Of Death: metastasized cancer
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Damaged Goods 01x12: (Apr/05/1994) As Jean Richards 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Margo McLennan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..