Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lee Towers


Mostly Credited As: Lee Towers
Birth Name: Leen Huyzer
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Ridderkerk, Zuid-Holland

Lee Towers




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 6, Episode 56 06x56: (Nov/28/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 6, Episode 24 06x24: (Oct/13/2011) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 54 07x54: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 195 06x195: (May/17/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 19 05x19: (Sep/24/2009) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 160 04x160: (May/08/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 9, Episode 8 09x08: (Aug/17/2011) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 14 08x14: (Jun/02/2011) As Himself 

Top 2000 (1999) 
  Top 2000 in concert 12x09: (Dec/31/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Timboektoe (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (Sep/13/2010) As Himself 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Lee Towers / Tineke de Nooij 08x02: (Aug/11/2003) As Himself 

Westenwind (1999) 
  De cruise van de waarheid 02x21: (Dec/21/1999) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Featured Songs

Ik hou van Holland Songs:
Season 4, Episode 4 + I can see clearly now 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lee Towers Quotes

No quotes added for this person