Login or register  
TV

Chris Langman

Mostly Credited As: Chris Langman
Birth Name: Christopher Langman
Date Of Birth: 1954
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Water Rats (1996)• Series Director
Blue Heelers (1994)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Blue Heelers (1994) (Credited in 35 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 35 episode crew credits
Kicking Over the Traces 12x13 May/04/2005 As: Director
Killing Time 12x10 Apr/13/2005 As: Director
Vengeance 12x01 Feb/02/2005 As: Director
Out of Love 11x31 Sep/22/2004 As: Director
End of Innocence 11x22 Jul/06/2004 As: Director
Water Rats (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Old Dog, Old Tricks 03x10 Apr/07/1998 As: Director
The Long Haul (2) 03x08 Mar/17/1998 As: Director
Special Squad (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Chen Legacy 01x18 Mar/28/1985 As: Director
Same Time Friday 01x09 Sep/12/1984 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Langman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..