Login or register  
TV

Colin Hay

Mostly Credited As: Colin Hay
Birth Name: Colin James Hay
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kilwinning, Scotland
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Colin Hay


Colin Hay is 61 years old and was born on June 29, 1953.
He is 6' 4" (1.93 m) tall and was born in Kilwinning, Scotland (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Finale (2) 08x19: (May/06/2009) As Troubadour, [Uncredited]
  My Hard Labor 07x02: (Nov/01/2007) As Himself (Special Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]
  My Overkill 02x01: (Sep/26/2002) As Troubadour, [Special Guest Stars]

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  Ringo Starr & the Roundheads with guest Colin Hay 03x08: (Aug/18/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  The 80's 02x15: (Sep/21/2000) As Himself 

JAG (1995) 
  Trinity 02x06: (Feb/07/1997) As Miles 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Shadowman 02x17: (Jun/13/1995) As Brad Fielding 
  Theft 01x16: (May/03/1994) As George Patterson 
Featured Songs

Scrubs Songs:
My Hard Labor + Down Under 
My Dream Job + My Brilliant Feat 
My Philosophy + Waiting for my Real Life to Begin 
My Overkill + Overkill 
My Last Day + Beautiful World 
What About Brian Songs:
Sex, Lies and Videotape + Waiting for My Real Life to Begin 
The Importance of Being Brian + Don't Wait Up 
Moving Day + Beautiful World 
Two in Twenty-Four + Waiting For My Real Life To Begin 
Dawson's Creek Songs:
Day Out of Days + How Long Will It Last 
The Black Donnellys Songs:
The World Will Break Your Heart + Waiting for My Real Life to Begin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Colin Hay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC One Scotland Commission 'Do Or Dye: Hair Academy'

BBC One Scotland have commissioned a fly-on-the-wall documentary series,..

Degrassi Season 14 Premiere Set

MTV Canada have announced a fourteenth 28 episode season of 'Degrassi'..

This Is England TV Prequel Series Bowing Out with 90's series in 2015

Channel 4 commissions, ‘This is England ‘90’, the third spin-off..