Login or register  
TV

Lane Bradbury

Mostly Credited As: Lane Bradbury
Sometimes Credited As: Janette Lane Bradbury

Birth Name: Jeanette Lane Bradbury
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Lane Bradbury



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  Creepy Comics, Louie the Dip, The Wailing, The Landlady & Curse 03x08: (Jul/14/2000) As Norma (as Janette Lane Bradbury) 

Savannah (1996) 
  Creep Throat 01x11: (Mar/31/1996) As Secretary, [Co-Guest Stars]
  From Here To Paternity 01x10: (Mar/24/1996) As Secretary, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Prince Of Lies 01x09: (Mar/17/1996) As Secretary, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  To Dance With the White Dog 43x01: (Dec/05/1993) As Mildred Cook 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Diploma 08x04: (Oct/04/1979) As Ronie Cotter 

Westside Medical (1977) 
  My Physician, My Friend (2) (aka Covenant) 01x10: (Aug/18/1977) As Sister Mary Dolores 
  My Physician, My Friend (1) (aka Covenant) 01x09: (Aug/11/1977) As Sister Mary Dolores 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Night Train to Dallas 01x04: (Oct/14/1976) As Amy Nichols 

Serpico (1976) 
  The Deadly Game (Apr/24/1976) As Carol 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Where's Houston? 02x20: (Feb/20/1976) As Houston Preli 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Vice: Twenty-Four Hours 03x10: (Dec/05/1975) As Sharon 

Doc Elliot (1973) 
  Things That Might Have Been 01x12: (Apr/03/1974) As Emily 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Hard Breed 02x21: (Feb/21/1974) As Rosie Johnson 

Banacek (1972) 
  Horse of a Slightly Different Color 02x05: (Jan/22/1974) As Sally James 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  An Eye for an Eye 01x04: (Jan/25/1973) As Annie Buchanan 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Loner 08x10: (Nov/19/1972) As Laura Ann Millpark 
  The Nightmare 04x07: (Nov/10/1968) As Meda Jo Phipps 

Mannix (1967) 
  Scapegoat 05x23: (Mar/01/1972) As Karen Gunnarson 

McCloud (1970) 
  Give My Regrets to Broadway 02x07: (Feb/23/1972) As Carol Harrington 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Love at First Slight 01x06: (Oct/30/1970) As Janette 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  See the Eagles Dying 03x02: (Sep/29/1970) As Cindy Jeffers 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Between Dark And Daylight 01x26: (Apr/15/1970) As Maggie Seller 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Still 15x08: (Nov/10/1969) As Merry Florene 
  Gold Town 14x18: (Jan/27/1969) As Merry Florene 
  Uncle Finney 14x04: (Oct/14/1968) As Merry Florene 
  Hill Girl 13x20: (Jan/29/1968) As Merry Florene 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  Where Will the Trumpets Be? 01x05: (Oct/15/1969) As Bella 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Between the Dark and the Daylight 02x18: (Jan/31/1969) As Penny Hale 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Volcano Wagon 01x19: (Jan/16/1967) As Rachel Sparrow 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Wings of an Angel 03x01: (Sep/14/1965) As Janet 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Love Among the Grown-ups 02x13: (Dec/29/1964) As Ellen Westfall 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Out of the Outskirts of Town 02x06: (Nov/06/1964) As Julia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lane Bradbury Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..