Login or register  
TV

Karen Jensen

Mostly Credited As: Karen Jensen
Birth Name: Karen Ann Jensen
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

Karen Jensen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bracken's World (1969)As: Rachel Holt (S01 & S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Fonzie Versus the She Devils 07x11: (Nov/27/1979) As Ethyl 

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Bash 04x14: (Dec/28/1974) As Monique Lawrence 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Choice of Victims 08x12: (Dec/22/1974) As Laura Harris 

Movin' On (1974) 
  The Time of His Life 01x01: (Sep/12/1974) As Myrna 

Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1973) 
  I'm Not Jealous, Only Curious 01x04: (Oct/17/1973) As Adele 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Legion of Death 03x12: (Nov/24/1967) As Catherine Kittridge 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Masked Bandits 01x05: (Feb/16/1967) As Jeannie 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Crazier Than Cotton 04x04: (Oct/12/1966) As Vicky 
  One Embezzlement and Two Margaritas 03x24: (May/18/1966) As Barbara Fremont 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Bald-Faced Boy 04x29: (Apr/13/1966) As Gloria Claiborne 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Hoodlums on Wheels 01x21: (Feb/21/1966) As Elke Southworth 

Hank (1965) (1965) 
  Will the Real Harvey Wheatley Please Stand Up? 01x02: (Sep/24/1965) As Lola 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karen Jensen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..