Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bud Jamison


Mostly Credited As: Bud Jamison
Birth Name: William Edward Jaimison
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1894 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Vallejo, California
Date Of Death: September 30, 1944
Cause Of Death: Diabetes
Height: 6' (1.82 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Crash Goes the Hash 11x01: (Feb/05/1944) As Unknown 
  Phony Express 10x09: (Nov/18/1943) As Unknown 
  I Can Hardly Wait 10x07: (Aug/13/1943) As Unknown 
  Three Little Twirps 10x05: (Jul/09/1943) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bud Jamison Quotes

No quotes added for this person