Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Stanley Blystone


Mostly Credited As: Stanley Blystone
Birth Name: William Stanley Blystone
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1894 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Eau Claire, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: July 16, 1956





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Fight or Run 02x03: (Sep/11/1956) As Barfly, [Uncredited]

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Of Cash and Hash 22x02: (Feb/03/1955) As Unknown 
  Fling in the Ring 22x01: (Jan/06/1955) As Unknown 
  Pals and Gals 21x03: (Jun/03/1954) As Gang Member 
  A Missed Fortune 19x01: (Jan/03/1952) As Unknown 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Don't Believe in Ghosts 02x12: (Dec/25/1953) As Sheriff Lane 
  Don Colorado 01x08: (Dec/01/1952) As Doc 

The Roy Rogers Show (1951) 
  The Hermit's Secret 01x18: (May/04/1952) As Dan Barton (as Stan Blystone) 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Quarter Horse 02x21: (Jan/29/1952) As Frank Wallace 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  The Laurel-Hardy Murder Case 05x06: (1930) As Detective, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stanley Blystone Quotes

No quotes added for this person