Login or register  
TV

Howard Lindsay

Mostly Credited As: Howard Lindsay
Birth Name: Herman Nelke
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1889 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Waterford, New York
Date Of Death: February 11, 1968




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Producers' Showcase (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Great Sebastians 03x09 Apr/01/1957 As: Writer
The Best Of Broadway (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Arsenic and Old Lace 01x05 Jan/05/1955 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Lindsay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..