Login or register  
TV

Eddie Laughton

Mostly Credited As: Eddie Laughton
Birth Name: Edgar Hugh Loughton
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1903 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: March 21, 1952
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Beer Barrel Polecats 13x01: (Jan/10/1946) As Unknown 
  Idiots Deluxe 12x03: (Jul/20/1945) As Unknown 
  Idle Roomers 11x04: (Jul/16/1944) As Unknown 
  Busy Buddies 11x02: (Mar/18/1944) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Laughton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..