Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Charley Chase


Mostly Credited As: Charley Chase
Birth Name: Charles Joseph Parrott
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1893 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Date Of Death: June 20, 1940
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Charley Chase




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  The Glorious Fourth 05x11: (Jun/26/1927) As Top Hat inebriate 
  Thundering Fleas 04x10: (Jul/18/1926) As Mustachioed wedding guest 
  Jubilo, Jr. 02x12: (Jun/29/1924) As Director 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  Now I'll Tell One 02x08: (Unknown/Unaired) As Charley 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Three Stooges (1934) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Saved by the Belle 06x05 Jun/30/1939 As: Director
Mutts to You 05x08 Oct/14/1938 As: Director
Violent is the Word for Curly 05x06 Jul/02/1938 As: Director
Flat Foot Stooges 05x04 May/13/1938 As: Director, Screenplay
Tassels in the Air 05x03 Apr/01/1938 As: Director
Little Rascals (1927) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Fast Company 03x04 Nov/16/1924 As: Director
Young Sherlocks 01x04 Nov/26/1922 As: Director
Our Gang 01x03 Nov/05/1922 As: Director
Fire Fighters 01x02 Oct/08/1922 As: Director
One Terrible Day 01x01 Sep/10/1922 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charley Chase Quotes

No quotes added for this person