Login or register  
TV

Dick Jensen

Mostly Credited As: Dick Jensen
Birth Name: Richard Hiram Jensen
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1942 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Honolulu, Oahu, Hawaii
Date Of Death: June 21, 2006
Cause Of Death: Multiple sclerosis
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Kapu 07x10: (Nov/26/1986) As Mano 
  Death and Taxes 07x06: (Oct/29/1986) As Detective Kinohe 
  The Kona Winds 06x04: (Oct/10/1985) As "Big" Ed Kanakoa 
  Three Minus Two 02x22: (Apr/01/1982) As Sgt. Kaio 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Joan Rivers, Buck Owens 24x11: (Nov/29/1970) As Himself 
  Connie Francis, Morey Amsterdam 23x35: (Jun/07/1970) As Himself 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Dizzy Detectives 10x02: (Feb/05/1943) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Jensen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..