Login or register  
TV

Eddie Velez

Mostly Credited As: Eddie Velez
Birth Name: Edwin Velez
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Eddie Velez



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Port Charles (1997)As: Det. Alex Garcia #2 (1999-2001)
True Blue (1989) (1989)As: Officer Frankie Avila
Trial and Error (1988)As: John Hernandez
Charlie & Co. (1985)As: Miguel
The A-Team (1983)As: Frankie "Dishpan" Santana (S05)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Paul Mendez (2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Manhunt 01x13: (May/13/2005) As Raynor 

Charmed (1998) 
  Styx Feet Under 07x05: (Oct/10/2004) As Detective 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #9567 38x138: (May/28/2003) As Paul Mendez 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Fast Times at Finchmont High 04x24: (May/16/2000) As Miguel 

Profiler (1996) 
  Las Brisas 03x20: (May/15/1999) As Luis Ortiz 

7 Days (1998) 
  Parkergeist 01x14: (Feb/24/1999) As Rene 

Air America (1998) 
  Lost City 01x01: (Oct/03/1998) As Carlos Rey De Lupos 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Sandman 03x06: (Sep/21/1997) As Eddie Montez 

JAG (1995) 
  The Game of Go 02x10: (Feb/28/1997) As Unknown 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  El Coyote (2) 04x18: (Feb/24/1996) As Fontemuro 
  El Coyote (1) 04x17: (Feb/17/1996) As Fontemiro 

The Commish (1991) 
  Accused 04x15: (Feb/09/1995) As Tommy Le Grange 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Crimson Harvest 11x08: (Nov/20/1994) As Pete Grimaldi 

Hardball (1994) (1994) 
  Hardball 01x01: (Sep/04/1994) As Diego Escobar 

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  Shannon's Deal (Jun/04/1989) As Chuy Vargas 

Monsters (1988) 
  All in a Day's Work 01x21: (May/06/1989) As Belphamelech, [Special Guest Stars]

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Non-Essential Personnel 02x05: (Jan/31/1989) As Lt. Escobar 

Supercarrier (1988) 
  Ring of Fire 01x03: (Mar/21/1988) As Tony Mendez 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Sorry, Wrong Number 07x16: (Mar/03/1987) As Ramon Mendez 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Lost and Found 04x18: (Feb/25/1985) As El Vengador 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Velez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

CBC Announce Christmas Week Schedule

CBC have today announced their Christmas week schedule. The Canadian..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..