Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joe Palma


Mostly Credited As: Joe Palma
Sometimes Credited As: Joseph Palma
Joe Polino

Birth Name: Joseph Provenzano
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1905 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 15, 1994





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Sappy Bullfighters 26x02: (Jun/04/1959) As Unknown 
  Flying Saucer Daffy 25x05: (Oct/09/1958) As Unknown 
  Fifi Blow Her Top 25x02: (Apr/10/1958) As Unknown 
  Outer Space Jitters 24x08: (Dec/05/1957) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Joe was often used as Shemp's stand in and replaced him in scenes when the Stooges remade some episodes after Shemp suffered a stroke.

Joe Palma Quotes

No quotes added for this person