Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Frank Ellis


Mostly Credited As: Frank Ellis
Birth Name: Frank Birney Ellis
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1897 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newkirk, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: February 23, 1969





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Kid 05x15: (Dec/23/1961) As Poker Player, [Uncredited]
  The Long Weekend 04x29: (Apr/08/1961) As Townsman, [Uncredited]

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Wyatt's Brothers Join Up (2) 06x34: (Jun/06/1961) As Clanton Gunman, [Uncredited]

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Monday Morning 03x23: (Mar/08/1961) As Sweeping Storekeeper, [Uncredited]

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Pals and Gals 21x03: (Jun/03/1954) As Unknown 
  Out West 14x03: (Apr/24/1947) As Unknown 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  Two Tars 03x09: (Unknown/Unaired) As Motorist, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Ellis Quotes

No quotes added for this person