Login or register  
TV

Ed Speleers


Mostly Credited As: Ed Speleers
Birth Name: Edward John Speleers
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1988 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chichester, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ed Speleers




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Downton Abbey (2010)As: Jimmy Kent (2012 - 2013)
Echo Beach (2008)As: Jimmy Penwarden
Episode Cast Credits 

Wolf Hall (2015) 
  The Devil's Spit 01x04: (Feb/11/2015) As Edward Seymour 
  Anna Regina 01x03: (Feb/04/2015) As Edward Seymour 
  Three Card Trick 01x01: (Jan/21/2015) As Edward Seymour 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 16 05x16: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 8) 44x11: (Feb/23/2014) As Jimmy Kent 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 7) 44x10: (Feb/16/2014) As Jimmy Kent 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 6) 44x09: (Feb/09/2014) As Jimmy Kent 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 5) 44x07: (Feb/02/2014) As Jimmy Kent 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 20, 2013 04x15: (Sep/20/2013) As Himself 
  November 7, 2012 03x48: (Nov/07/2012) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Jimmy Kent (Appeal Film - Downton Abbey Cast), [Co-Guest Stars]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 29 01x61: (Nov/04/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Nicki Minaj, Sophie McShera, Rob James Collier, Ed Speleers, Gary Barlow, Tulisa, Nicole Scherzinger, Paloma Faith 09x07: (Nov/02/2012) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Speleers Quotes

No quotes added for this person