Login or register  
TV

Peggy Crosby

Mostly Credited As: Peggy Crosby
Birth Name: Peggy Joyce Compton
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Of All Sad Words 06x15: (Mar/11/1981) As Waitress 
  Requiem for the Living 03x20: (Mar/10/1978) As Dee Dee 
  Double Death 03x19: (Mar/03/1978) As Waitress 
  Holding Pattern 03x07: (Nov/04/1977) As Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peggy Crosby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..