Login or register  
TV

Laidlaw Dalling

Mostly Credited As: Laidlaw Dalling
Birth Name: William Laidlaw Dalling
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1928 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: October 10, 1982




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Shadow of the Tower (1972) 
  The Fledgling 01x12: (Mar/23/1972) As Chaplain 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Some Lapse of Time 01x10: (Dec/06/1965) As Radiologist 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  A Call From Cogger 02x24: (Mar/01/1964) As Laurie 
  The Deep End 02x14: (Dec/20/1963) As Bobby 

Z Cars (1962) 
  .. And A Happy New Year 03x18: (Jan/01/1964) As Doctor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laidlaw Dalling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..