Login or register  
TV

Earl Billings

Mostly Credited As: Earl Billings
Birth Name: Earl William Billings
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio

Earl Billings


Earl Billings is 69 years old and was born on July 04, 1945.
He is known for his role as Huffy in the show Miss/Guided.
He was born in Cleveland, Ohio (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Miss/Guided (2008)As: Huffy
Episode Cast Credits 

Free Agents (US) (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/14/2011) As Polk 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Say Cheese 01x04: (Oct/12/2010) As Photographer 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Namaste No More 01x10: (May/04/2010) As Pawn Shop Owner 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Bombers 07x13: (Feb/14/2010) As Eddie Clark (2010) 

True Blood (2008) 
  To Love Is to Bury 01x11: (Nov/16/2008) As Buster 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Sweet Taste of Liberty 01x03: (Oct/03/2005) As Officer McNeil 

Rodney (2004) 
  Rodney's Affair 01x17: (Mar/22/2005) As Tom 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Nickel and Dimed (1) 03x06: (Nov/04/2004) As Darrell Peters 

The Parkers (1999) 
  My Two Dads 03x13: (Feb/04/2002) As George West 
  Family Ties and Lies 03x10: (Nov/19/2001) As George West 
  Unforgiven 01x20: (May/08/2000) As George West 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Neutral Corners 05x03: (Nov/12/2001) As Ray's Client 
  Judge Ling 05x02: (Nov/05/2001) As Ray's Client 

Titus (2000) 
  The Pendulum 02x23: (May/15/2001) As Earl 

Bette (2000) 
  A Brand New Roy 01x16: (Mar/07/2001) As Brian 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  The Box 04x11: (Jan/16/2001) As Fred 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Vigilance and Care 06x04: (Oct/14/1999) As Uncle Harold 
  Food Chains 01x03: (Sep/29/1994) As John Lanier 

7 Days (1998) 
  Parkergeist 01x14: (Feb/24/1999) As Barney Thomas 

Moesha (1996) 
  Barking Up the Wrong Tree 04x11: (Jan/26/1999) As Clayton 
  Break It Down 03x11: (Nov/11/1997) As Clayton 

Becker (1998) 
  P.C. World 01x10: (Jan/25/1999) As Mr. Kimsey 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  That's My Momma 03x05: (Oct/18/1998) As Delroy Tibbs 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Romeo & J'Leeta 05x04: (Oct/08/1998) As Rick 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Ring Around the Piggy 02x22: (May/13/1998) As Reginald Steele 

The Practice (1997) 
  Hide and Seek 02x11: (Nov/29/1997) As Judge Lawrence 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Magic Pants 06x06: (Nov/18/1997) As Security Guard 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Trust 02x02: (Sep/30/1995) As Cueball 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  The Naked Truth 04x19: (Feb/28/1995) As Mike 
  Birds Of A Feather Flock To Taylor 01x20: (Mar/03/1992) As Mike 

South Central (1994) 
  Dog 01x09: (May/31/1994) As Mayo Bonner 
  Gun (2) 01x08: (May/24/1994) As Mayo Bonner 
  Gun (1) 01x07: (May/24/1994) As Mayo Bonner 
  Men 01x05: (May/10/1994) As Mayo Bonner 

Where I Live (1993) 
  I Live Where? 01x11: (May/07/1993) As Zachary 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Choir Trouble 03x13: (Dec/20/1991) As Himself 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Monkey on My Back Lot 06x05: (Nov/14/1991) As Tommy Elkin 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Route 666 (2) 05x24: (May/05/1991) As Demerson 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Drumhead 04x21: (Apr/29/1991) As Admiral Thomas Henry 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Betrayal 01x06: (Dec/01/1989) As Unknown 
  Suspicious Minds 01x01: (Oct/13/1989) As Unknown 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Shadow of a Doubt 07x12: (Jan/26/1988) As Arthur Bundy 
  Lottery 05x04: (Oct/28/1985) As Sgt. Kodikow 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  With Love, the Claus 04x12: (Dec/23/1987) As Clarence 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Shadow Play 01x56: (Apr/04/1986) As Jimmy 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Dead Men Leave No Trails 03x20: (Mar/31/1986) As Unknown 
  Murder Between Friends 02x22: (May/06/1985) As Isley 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Santaclaustraphobia 03x12: (Dec/16/1982) As Harv 
  Domestic Beef 03x02: (Oct/07/1982) As Mr. Stephens 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  No Big Thing 01x08: (Nov/12/1982) As Shep, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Falling Angels 03x16: (Feb/08/1980) As Lee 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  Shirley's Cookies 03x05: (Nov/09/1978) As Rob 
  Disco Dollar Disaster 03x01: (Sep/21/1978) As Rob 
  Rerun Sees the Light 02x18: (Feb/11/1978) As Rob 
  The Firing Squad 01x15: (Feb/10/1977) As Rob 

Good Times (1974) 
  Wheels 05x07: (Nov/02/1977) As Mr. Taylor 
  Michael, the Warlord 04x04: (Oct/13/1976) As Mr. Parker 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Road to Nashville 02x04: (Oct/20/1976) As Skycap, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Bullseye 02x01: (Sep/22/1976) As Clark Oliver Phipps 

Movin' On (1974) 
  No More Sad Songs 02x20: (Feb/17/1976) As Choo-Choo 

Bull (2000) 
  White Knight 01x18: (Unaired) As Lionel "Pops" Harper 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Earl Billings Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con 2014: Bryan Fuller Serves Up Delicious ‘Hannibal’ Morsels (Spoilers)

Bryan Fuller was quite candid about revealing spoilers for the upcoming..

Interview: Eli Roth, Madeleine Martin and Madeline Brewer Discuss Season 2 of ‘Hemlock Grove’

  The Netflix original series ‘Hemlock Grove’ now officially has two..

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..