Login or register  
TV

S.N. Behrman

Mostly Credited As: S.N. Behrman
Birth Name: Sam N. Behrman
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1893 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Worcester, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: September 09, 1973




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
No Time for Comedy 03x41 Dec/16/1957 As: Writer
Celanese Theatre (1951) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Brief Moment 01x10 Feb/06/1952 As: Story
No Time for Comedy 01x06 Dec/12/1951 As: Story
Prudential Family Playhouse (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Biography 01x01 Oct/10/1950 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
S.N. Behrman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..