Login or register  
TV

Thornton Wilder

Mostly Credited As: Thornton Wilder
Birth Name: Thornton Niven Wilder
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1897 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: December 07, 1975




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Our Town 01x07 Oct/05/2003 As: Writer
BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Our Town 08x05 Feb/03/1957 As: Story
Producers' Showcase (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Our Town 02x02 Sep/19/1955 As: Story
The Pulitzer Prize Playhouse (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Our Town 01x09 Dec/01/1950 As: Story
Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Our Town 01x06 Apr/10/1950 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thornton Wilder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..