Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dave Salmoni


Mostly Credited As: Dave Salmoni
Birth Name: David Salmoni
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Sarnia, Ontario
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Dave Salmoni




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deadly Islands (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Frontier Earth with Dave Salmoni (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Expedition Impossible (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Into The Pride (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kerry Washington, Dave Salmoni, Ne-Yo 13x15: (Jan/29/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Martin Short, Dave Salmoni, Steve Aoki featuring Waka Flocka Flame and Travis Barker 12x193: (Sep/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Johnny Knoxville, Dave Salmoni, Timeflies 12x140: (May/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Liam Neeson, Dave Salmoni 12x94: (Feb/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Steven and Chris (2008) 
  Dave Salmoni 08x12: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Tim Allen, Dave Salmoni, Sara Bareilles 22x73: (Jan/31/2014) As Himself (Animal Expert) 
  Armie Hammer, Dave Salmoni, Boxer Rebellion 21x113: (Jun/14/2013) As Himself (Animal Expert) 
  Leslie Mann, David Koechner 21x16: (Jan/09/2013) As Himself (Animal Expert) 
  Daniel Craig, Dave Salmoni, Diamond Rings 20x179: (Nov/07/2012) As Himself (Animal Expert) 

Conan (2010) 
  Willy Wonka and His Much Less Popular Beef Jerky Factory 01x97: (May/25/2011) As Himself (Animal Expert) 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Dave Salmoni, Joel McHale, India.Arie 01x73: (Sep/24/2009) As Himself (Animal Expert) 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Danny DeVito; Dave Salmoni 02x06: (Sep/14/2009) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Makeovers; Sanyika Calloway Boyce, Dave Salmoni 02x132: (Mar/04/2008) As Himself 
  Lisa Ling; Dr. Manny Alvarez; Dave Salmoni 02x48: (Nov/07/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Salmoni Quotes

No quotes added for this person