Login or register  
TV

Manu Bennett

Mostly Credited As: Manu Bennett
Sometimes Credited As: Jon Bennett

Birth Name: Jonathan Manu Bennett
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: New Zealand
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Manu Bennett



Manu Bennett Manu Bennett
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Arrow (2012)As: Slade Wilson (season 2+, recurring previously)
Bikie Wars: Brothers in Arms (2012)As: Sunshine
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011)As: Crixus
Spartacus: War of the Damned (2010)As: Crixus
Street Legal (NZ) (2000)As: Matt Urlich
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrow (2012) 
  Sacrifice 01x23: (May/15/2013) As Slade Wilson 
  Darkness on the Edge of Town 01x22: (May/08/2013) As Slade Wilson 
  Home Invasion 01x20: (Apr/24/2013) As Slade Wilson 
  Unfinished Business 01x19: (Apr/03/2013) As Slade Wilson 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  The First Stone 01x42: (Nov/01/1994) As Mark Davies 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Manu Bennett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..